Marysville Raceway Park

Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Race Results
Point Standings
Special Events
Divisions
Official Rules
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Marketing
Sponsors
Industry Links
Contact Us

DWARF CARS
MARYSVILLE RACEWAY PARK - MARYSVILLE, CALIFORNIA
SEPTEMBER 28, 2012 - Dwarf Car Nationals 
HEAT RACE 1: Sport
1 2S BROCK PETERS
2 26N DAN ZUGER
3 02B MIKE WEAVER
4 55W MICHAEL QUILICI
DNF 66N DYLAN CHRISMAN
DNF 10 DAVID TEVES

HEAT RACE 2: Sport
1 43V HANNAH MAYHEW
2 96N DAN GEIL
3 777N RAY SMITH
4 39N JEFF FITCH
DNF 95S KAYCEE SCHEELER

HEAT RACE 1: Pro
1 24B SHAWN JONES
2 36H CASEY HOFER
3 4N RYAN WINTER
4 16D JOE FROCK
5 57B RYAN DIATTE
6 74B GENE PIRES
7 0 DAVID TEVES

HEAT RACE 2: Pro
1 1D CHASE NIEMAN
2 20B JOSE GUEVARA
3 15 FRANK HIROS
4 6N AUSTIN QUILTY
DNF 20N NEIL STINSON
DNF 25X CHANCE DAMRAH
DNF 10 RODNEY SWEET

HEAT RACE 3: Pro
1 1V RONNIE WILLIAMS
2 88N JOHN CHRISMAN
3 89Z HENRY CORBIN III
4 12N MIKE (SPANKY) GRENERT
5 4X CECILA DILLIE
6 01N JEREMY BLACKSHERE
7 61B CHRIS DORTO


HEAT RACE 4: Pro
1 75B CAMRON DIATTE
2 40D DERRICK ROSSE
3 92 RYAN COTRELL
4 35B ALAN HEENEY
5 16N BRIAN QUILTY
6 26N DAN ZUGER

HEAT RACE 1: Vet
1 52N CHUCK CONNOVER
2 35B ALAN HEENEY
3 61H DAN MORTENSEN
4 16Z MIKE MILLER
5 90Z HENRY CORBIN II
6 21N SCOTT DAHLGREN

HEAT RACE 2: Vet
1 5V ANGEL FIGUROA
2 85N DOUG MARTIN
3 32B HOWARD FERGUSON
4 48V KEITH VONDERSAAR
5 95D DAVE RICHARDSON
6 28H JIMMY HOGUE

HEAT RACE 3: Vet
1 8B GILBERT TOSTE
2 9N KEVIN BENDER
3 29N BRYAN BENDER
4 48N SCOTT DAHLGREN
5 07X KELLY GUTCHES
DNF 8D LEROY KAY

B-MAIN EVENT: Pro
1 12N MIKE (SPANKY) GRENERT
2 16D JOE FROCK
3 01N JEREMY BLACKSHERE
4 57B RYAN DIATTE
5 35B ALAN HEENEY
6 4X CECILA DILLIE
7 74B GENE PIRES
8 0 DAVID TEVES
9 61B CHRIS DORTO
10 26N DAN ZUGER
DNF 16N BRIAN QUILTY
DNF 6N AUSTIN QUILTY
DNF 10 RODNEY SWEET
DNS 20N NEIL STINSON
DNS 25X CHANCE DAMRAH

MAIN EVENT: Vet
1 9N KEVIN BENDER
2 8B GILBERT TOSTE
3 5V ANGEL FIGUROA
4 48N SCOTT DAHLGREN
5 32B HOWARD FERGUSON
6 85N DOUG MARTIN
7 07X KELLY GUTCHES
8 52N CHUCK CONNOVER
9 8D LEROY KAY
10 29N BRYAN BENDER
11 61H DAN MORTENSEN
DNF 16Z MIKE MILLER
DNF 28H JIMMY HOGUE
DNF 95D DAVE RICHARDSON
DNF 90Z HENRY CORBIN II
DNF 35B ALAN HEENEY
DNF 21N SCOTT DAHLGREN
DNS 48V KEITH VONDERSAAR

MAIN EVENT: Sport
1 43V HANNAH MAYHEW
2 2S BROCK PETERS
3 55W MICHAEL QUILICI
4 95S KAYCEE SCHEELER
5 10 RANDY SWEET
6 02B MIKE WEAVER
7 39N JEFF FITCH
DNF 26N DAN ZUGER
DNF 96N DAN GEIL
DNF 66N DYLAN CHRISMAN
DNF 777N RAY SMITH

MAIN EVENT: Pro
1 1V RONNIE WILLIAMS
2 4N RYAN WINTER
3 24B SHAWN JONES
4 36H CASEY HOFER
5 75B CAMRON DIATTE
6 92 RYAN COTRELL
7 01N JEREMY BLACKSHERE
8 12N MIKE (SPANKY) GRENERT
9 16D JOE FROCK
10 57B RYAN DIATTE
11 74B GENE PIRES
12 88N JOHN CHRISMAN
13 89Z HENRY CORBIN III
14 4X CECILA DILLIE
15 61B CHRIS DORTO
16 1D CHASE NIEMAN
DNF 15 FRANK HIROS
DNF 0 DAVID TEVES
DNF 35B ALAN HEENEY
DNF 40D DERRICK ROSSE
DNF 20B JOSE GUEVARA
DNS 26N DAN ZUGER